Loxiol G12 (陰離子O/W乳化劑)

供應商: Cognis
功能性: 04.乳化劑
產品說明 :

1INCI NameGlyceryl Stearate SE

 

2CAS NO.11099-07-3

 

3Specification

Analysis

Specification

Appearance @25

Cream colored flake

Type

Anionic

Actives, %

> 99

Acid Value

17

Iodine Value

0.42

Saponification Value

158

Color (LOVIBOND)

1.89R

Melting Point (closed in oil),

56.6

Density, g/ml (lbs/U.S. gal)(molten)

0.971

Flash Point (COC),

210

Boiling Point,

58

Rvoc, U.S. EPA, %

150

Solubility

Water

Dispersible

Alcohol (IPA)

Partly soluble

Mineral Oil

Soluble

Vegetable Oil (Peanut)

Partly Soluble

 

Product Industry